?

Log in

 
 
28 May 2007 @ 12:22 pm
Koyama Keiichiro 小山慶一郎  
KEIICHIRO KOYAMA

     * Name: 小山慶一郎
    * Name (romaji): Koyama Keiichiro
    * Nicknames: Koyama, Keii or Kei-chan, Koyamacchi
    * Profession: Actor / Singer
    * Date of Birth: 1984-May-01
    * Birthplace: Tokyo
    * Height: 177cm
    * Weight: 53kg
    * Star Sign: Taurus
    * Blood Type: O
    * Family: Parents, older sister
    * JPop Group: BAD, J-support, K.K.Kity, NewS
    * Talent Agency: Johnny's Entertainment
    * Radio Show: K-chan News (KちゃんNEWS)

 TV Shows

    * Hana Yome wa Yakudoshi (2006)
    * Kurosagi (2006) (episode 2 guest appearance) as Tanabe Satoshi
    * Ns' Aoi (2006) as Kitazawa Takeshi
    * Kanojo ga Shinjyatta (2004)

SOLOS

    * EVERYBODY!
    * DANCIN'☆ TO ME
    * Romeo
    * Love Addiction
    * [chirarizumu]
    * Aoi Inazuma

K-chan Trivia

1. He has a cat named Nyanta who he always taunts Shige with.(Shige loves cats but is allergic to them)
2. His home is a Ramen Shop that he runs with his mom on his off days.
3. He graduated from Meiji University Majoring in Asian Studies.
4. He is really good in Baseball.
5. He loves Ramen and, iced chocolate and hates tomatoes.
6. He thinks alone time is his most important part of the day. It is the time he uses to reflect on things..
7. He spoils his nephew a lot. He buys him toys and clothes all the time,so that why he is called a "Foolish Uncle".
8. He loves going to the bathhouse.
9. He is Tegoshi's Karaoke partner and they call themselves KOYATEGO!
10. He has the bad habit of not replying to phone calls or e-mails and worries everyone.
11. He is like the responsible big brother Jyannis. He is the respected Senpai by the Juniors. The Juniors usually have him go ahead at the catering table to get food.
12. He enjoys performing in stage plays and looking forward to his role in High School Musical.
13. He does his own laundry and at one point, he mixed a red shirt with his white clothes and he regrettably blogged about it.
14. He is a good speaker. He is often called by Jyannis when changes occur in performances to be the one to announce it.
15. Keii-chan recieved honors from Meiji University during his graduation as one of Japan's Model Youth. He even had posters and flyers around school with it.
16. He visited Uchi in the Hospital when Uchi was hospitalized and encouraged him.
17. He speaks to his best friend, Kato Shigeaki everyday and reminds him to go to sleep.
18.He answers his phone with Konnichiwa or "hai-hai!".
19. He idolizes Nagase and Koichi Domoto.
20.He was a Teacher's Assistant in School.
21. He takes the role of the oldest brother in NEWS making sure everyone is healthy and alright.
22. He is really optomistic. It is his motto in life to never look in at life in a negative manner.
23: He likes girls who wears pigtails.
24. When he is anxious before a concert, his hands would be shaking. Sometimes, he would let Shige or Tegoshi hold them so it would calm down.
25.He wanted to be a pilot when he was younger. And if he wasn't an idol he wanted to work at a convenience store so he can meet a lot of people. He also said he would never be a travel sales agent.

K-chan Downloads and Links

Like a child by  insane_desire
Translations: (thanks tinyangl)
- Koyama's Fact File
- SC Letters between Koyama and Uchi
- A Note from Koyama to Oguri Shun
- Wink Up 04/2007 (About Koyama with NewS)
- Love Addiction Kanji and Romanji
- Love Addiction Translation
- Koyato's Chirarizumu: Kanji and Translation
- (One) Entry from Koyama's J-Web
- Koyama's 04.10.2006 (About Yamapi's B-Day)
- Koyama's Tag under [info]nbj_jweb (F-Locked.)
- Member Ai! Koyama's J-web Translations

DOWNLOADS

Videos:( love you tinyangl-AOI INAZUMA from sweetpniangel87
- [SC] 2003.07.13 KKKity – Sennen no Love Song
- [Yax3] KKKity – Stand Up
- [MS] 2002.03 Tsubasa, KKKitty – Medley
- [SC] 2003.05.06 Koyama Keiichirou & Kato Shigeaki – Yume Monogatari
- [SC] 2006.06.04 Koyama – Cherish
- [Clip] Koyama, Yamapi, and Uchi – Cheerleader, Cow, Dance
- [SC] 2006.12.03 Koyama Keiichiro – Love Addition
- [SC] Koyama Keiichiro and Kato Shigeaki - Chirarizumu
- [Yax3] 2007.03.18 NewS – Hoshi wo Mezashite (Koyama, Shige, Tegoshi, Massu)
- [Yax3] Koyama and Kusano – Answering Machine Skit
- [TV] 2007.03.13 Koyama Keiichiro – 2jichao (High School Musical)



Marikit K-chan
Keii-chan.... I don't know how to  begin with him. He's a chatter box, an oniiisan a generally nice guy. He is a great friend, a super good son, a doting uncle, a sweet person, dedicated and passionate with his work and all around super-cool idol. The juniors look up to him. NEWS respect him and his colleagues all like him. What's not to like about Keii-chan?

His personality is endearing. He is loved by everyone and yet, he works hard. I don't know anything that I could say about Keii that I don't really like. Maybe, his look. I am not so fond of it, but in time I grew to love it. And oh boy can he dance. OMG. *___* Aoi inazuma!!  I died multiple times at the fancam and to this day its one of my favorite parts of  it. HIP ROLL!! HIP ROLL!

From the start, he is really the responsible, chatty and funny guy in NEWS. Though he is not the best looking, he makes you look and notice him. He's really a sweetheart and you can't help but smile with his deep chatter. I loved the fact that he knows that he is the eldest and that he has responsibility over the young ones. Though sometimes he does act like a child ( especially around Shige) I think his open personality is what I love the best.


Koyama to me is what a best friend, and brother should be like. I wish he was my oniichan. <3



pictures
thanks to tinyangl












 
 
 
Lunalunarsweetie on May 28th, 2007 05:58 am (UTC)
yayyyyyyyyys~ keii-chan!! <33 he's so caring of others, it's mindblowing. X]

thankies for the info! ^_^
nagi, the professional dreamerdreaming_nagi13 on May 28th, 2007 06:28 am (UTC)
he really is the big brother type ne? thanks for the profile ^_^ as always, they're good! ^_^
xandiee: kyakya teppeixanpyon on May 28th, 2007 06:33 am (UTC)
XDXD!! ♥♥♥

yayyy!! finally keiichannnnn~~ ♥♥

thanx for this! i really like his personality and the fact that he can't stop talking.. hahahaha and the hip rol.. zomg.. XDXD;;
autumncalls on May 28th, 2007 06:47 am (UTC)
awww, more love for keii-chan. :DD
snowflakezzsnowflakezz on May 28th, 2007 07:11 am (UTC)
Awesome! =D =D ~ Keichan's my favourite guy of all time!! (in NEWS + the whole JE)XDD ..

btw, about the family.. one of his jweb entries.. he mentioned something about being raised up by his single mother ^_^"~ so I assume he doesn't have a dad? =X
marikit: koyama likeachildinsane_desire on May 28th, 2007 07:16 am (UTC)
his dad died early... <3 when he was a child
snowflakezz: keichansnowflakezz on May 28th, 2007 07:19 am (UTC)
Awww yikess D: I didn't know that >.< *feels sorry for him* .. he has a great mother naa ^_^..
luckypurple: kei2luckypurple on May 28th, 2007 07:31 am (UTC)
no wonder he never speak about his dad, i thought the parents divorce
thanks for the importance fact.

i think we can add the fact : he always biten by Tegoshi ..lol
great job! otsukaresamadeshita..appreciate that!

and i dunno if you want to add this to the download files
http://www.divshare.com/download/746682-e3c Kei's High School Musical CM
(can find MU links in koyama_daily, i reupload the file from Ran..plz feel free to take it.
Yanskiipooyanskiipoo on May 28th, 2007 08:42 am (UTC)
asfndahkbfhkiweruid KOYAMA. 8D I personally love him to death, xD

You know what I noticed? In this community, the first guys featured are NewS. O_o Thanks for doing that! xD
nabila.: Inocchinichiyobii on May 28th, 2007 08:49 am (UTC)
Koyamacchi is so adorable♥♥♥ After reading this, I want to:
1. go to his ramen shop and served by him
2. become his nephew
3. become Shige because Koyama calls him everyday? XD

Thanks!
marikitinsane_desire on May 28th, 2007 12:11 pm (UTC)
LOL ^_^ I think youre not the only one who wants to see him serving in a Ramen shop!!
シンmknsen08 on May 28th, 2007 09:03 am (UTC)
Again... Yay! Kei-chan rabu~! :D

When he is anxious before a concert, his hands would be shaking. Sometimes, he would let Shige or Tegoshi hold them so it would calm down.

Such a complicated relationship. XD;

He has the bad habit of not replying to phone calls or e-mails and worries everyone.

The complete opposite of his best friend, I guess. ^^;

He speaks to his best friend, Kato Shigeaki everyday and reminds him to go to sleep.

♥____♥ ...all I can say.
marikit: koyama likeachildinsane_desire on May 28th, 2007 12:11 pm (UTC)
LOL he IS the complete opposite of HIS best friend!! LOL and yes the shige tegoshi bit killed me
somniumobscurum on May 28th, 2007 12:33 pm (UTC)
Aww thank you for all these nice stuff ;_; Initially i thought Koyama was non-fitting in NEWS,that he was ugly and wtf he has nothing to do with the others. Yet gradually i caught myself being somehow enlightened everytime i saw a pic or video of him,it was strange and i ignored it in the beginning. Only months after i started realising the reasons for this.After reading more about him i was sure ^^.

I admire people with a personality as his and i guess he's the one i'd like to get to know first out of all jyannis,should there ever be such a perspective XD.

Nowadays i do think he is very cute and also i have realised that objectively speaking,either one likes his looks or not,he's always had the best looking haircut and overall ,the best-looking clothes .When all the others occasionally suffered from bad hair periods or commited fashion crimes XDDDD

Basically,he has all the good points i would require from somebody in order to adore him,so yeah i LOVE Koyama a little too much. Sorry for under-estimating you before ;_;
xandiee: koyama apple >_<xanpyon on May 28th, 2007 12:45 pm (UTC)
Just found this in youtube, wanna add it to ur lnks? :D

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=onwiWsgNcT4
ryochan_love on May 28th, 2007 01:34 pm (UTC)
awww Keii-chan is sooo adorable! i loove his talkativeness <333 and how he cares for others!
.: Kei - My Love Addiction <33mashka_g on May 28th, 2007 04:48 pm (UTC)
aish! I'm a little late >__<;. hehe I knew most of the facts xD except that he was a TA *0*. Awwww <3, what a smart boy he is =D <3.
I didn't have the Aoi Inazuma performance saved :o. I had to watch it on youtube until now xD;. Now my life is COMPLETE! lol xD; <3.

Awww, I love Kei so much <3. He wasn't my favourite at the beginning. Like most people, I judged the boys on their looks first ^^;; but step by step he revealed his personality and now he is my most fav Johnny <3. He is just so caring and sweet, and funny, and somewhat innocent ^^; still "like a child" heh but still oh so smexy *~*. I love his style.. the chequered shirts around his hips look sooo good *~*. And of course, his dancing ^^ and his "variety", that he can go from cute and innocent to smoking hot so easily. He was soo cute in News Abake. ^^ And his silly faces in photoshoots are so much love, too. And just how respected he is by his juniors tells a lot awww ^^. And how he takes care of his mom and helps at home ^^. Ah, I should stop now ^^;;;.

Thanks for the post! *flails*
marikit: Koyama keiicatinsane_desire on May 29th, 2007 05:15 am (UTC)
i love those things about keii too! lol youre welcome..
Kie: mmmcrazylook on May 28th, 2007 05:35 pm (UTC)
Thats boy so yasashii!!!!!!! I like him, for thats things thats he doing!!))))
T___T thats so nice! Koyama have so BIG HEART!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
T____________________________________T
YABI :D: k-chan!natarei_takarai on May 29th, 2007 11:32 am (UTC)
kyaaaaaaaa Kei-chan!
love Kei Kei <3 oh yes~
he is such a Mama!! >/////<
and zomgwtfbbqwhatapicspamyayakyaaa x____x
Ambulance Chaser: Koyama by mesimplymestup on June 9th, 2007 06:18 am (UTC)
I am incredibly late on this... but!

I love koyama. haha. seriously. I agree that he is not the best looking but for some reason, when I first saw him, I thought "Nice." Maybe it's because what he was wearing reminded me of Oguri Shun's character in HYD, Hanazawa Rui. That and the fact that he can be really funny make him my favorite. And yes! his dancing. =D Plus, when he smiles, he looks so happy.

thanks for this.
Ambulance Chaser: Koyama by Jamessimplymestup on June 9th, 2007 06:19 am (UTC)
oh yeah! I forgot to say,

Look at all the pictures! I was scrolling down and went "whoa..." haha
icesmiler123 on June 9th, 2007 03:50 pm (UTC)
kei-chan is so kawaii..such a good MC and so charming
when i first saw the pic where he he is wearing the beige trousers i thought he was nude..lol -,-
jtcamp_d: Kei-chyandilya_007 on August 15th, 2007 06:33 pm (UTC)
thank u!!!!!!!!!
Kei-chyan's my fav ^_____^

Thanks for posting pics & facts about his life T_____T
Hontoni arigatou ne!
eve.....(^-^)akameluver716 on September 1st, 2007 03:48 pm (UTC)
koyama's such a caring guy! does anyone know where the ramen shop is?
elizaveeta00elizaveeta00 on August 7th, 2010 10:57 pm (UTC)
THAAAAAAANKSSSSSSSSS!!!!!